FocusMe Community
Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? - Printable Version

+- FocusMe Community (https://community.focusme.com)
+-- Forum: Categories (https://community.focusme.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Getting Help (https://community.focusme.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=3)
+--- Thread: Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? (/showthread.php?tid=3105)



Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? - nerdgirl32 - 03-14-2020

Okay I can add a pre-populated list to a plan, but there seems to an option to create a new list, and thus create your own custom lists to slot in and out of plans. Good idea but I don't seem to be able to populate/edit a list I create. It's just a name with no content. Am I missing something?

And...if so, why is this process not more intuitive/obvious? (Just sayin...)


RE: Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? - alejandro - 03-26-2020

Hi there! When you create a list, exit out of it then Click on All lists, then Edit lists. Choose your list from the drop down menu, then click Append+.


RE: Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? - alexamary - 03-26-2022

I'm also new to the forum and still trying to figure out it's function. I thought I'm a nerd out there who only knows to write guest blogs and that's all. lol.


RE: Are Lists Suppposed to... Do Something? - lorenz - 04-02-2022

(03-26-2022, 06:48 AM)alexamary Wrote: I'm also new to the forum and still trying to figure out it's function. I thought I'm a nerd out there who only knows to write guest blogs and that's all. lol.

Sure thing! Take your time exploring, Alex! :-) If ever you need our help, you can reach us out here: focusme.com/support/